z-ai/glm-5.3
Model weightsGLM-5.3 is a large-scale reasoning model from Z.ai, built for complex software engineering and long-horizon agent tasks. It supports text input and output with a 1M-token context window, and improves on GLM-5.2 in coding and in the balance between performance and token efficiency.
Reasoning is always on and cannot be disabled. Reasoning efforts low, high, and max are supported; max is the default.
| $0.0699 | $1.40 | $0.0689 | 0.33s | 124 tps | ||
| $0.104 | $2.769 | $0.099 | 0.37s | 148 tps | ||
| $0.104 | $2.769 | $0.099 | 0.36s | 130 tps | ||
| $0.179 | $1.40 | $0.178 | 0.27s | 122 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $2.64 | $0.14 | 0.34s | 117 tps | ||
| $0.0703 | $4.3843 | $0.0703 | 1.49s | 84 tps | ||
| $0.14 | $3.00 | $0.10 | 0.48s | 67 tps | ||
30% off | $0.20$0.14 | $3.00$2.10 | $0.15$0.105 | 0.68s | 73 tps | |
| $0.50 | $2.00 | $0.08 | 0.53s | 80 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.29s | 139 tps | ||
| $1.68 | $5.28 | $0.312 | 0.56s | 333 tps | ||
80% off | $1.40$0.28 | $4.40$0.88 | $0.26$0.052 | 0.81s | 79 tps | |
| $0.50 | $2.00 | $0.08 | 0.95s | 70 tps | ||
| $0.98 | $3.08 | $0.182 | 0.43s | 127 tps | ||
| $0.60 | $2.50 | $0.10 | 0.57s | 75 tps | ||
| $0.18 | $2.95 | $0.15 | 0.99s | 67 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.39s | 133 tps | ||
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 1.98s | 64 tps | |
55% off | $1.40$0.63 | $4.40$1.98 | $0.26$0.117 | 1.99s | 49 tps | |
| $0.19 | $4.40 | $0.19 | 2.35s | 48 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.64s | 121 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.48s | 183 tps | ||
| $0.90$0.5625 | $4.00$2.50 | $0.20$0.125 | 0.66s | 74 tps | ||
40% off | $1.40$0.84 | $4.40$2.64 | $0.26$0.156 | 1.25s | 52 tps | |
10% off | $1.40$1.26 | $4.40$3.96 | $0.26$0.234 | 0.31s | 90 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.71s | 102 tps | ||
| $1.20 | $4.00 | $0.19 | 0.60s | 97 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.35s | 59 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.58s | 136 tps | ||
20% off | $1.75$1.40 | $5.50$4.40 | $0.325$0.26 | 0.66s | 94 tps | |
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.56s | 181 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.68s | 103 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.74s | 93 tps | ||
| $0.086 | $1.40 | $0.069 | 1.12s | 33 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.52s | 103 tps | ||
| $1.19 | $3.74 | $0.238 | 1.70s | 48 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 3.26s | 26 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 2.14s | 34 tps | ||
| $0.33 | $3.20 | $0.31 | 1.67s | 25 tps | ||
Prime | $2.80 | $8.80 | $0.56 | 0.79s | 86 tps | |
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 7.72s | 28 tps | |
Fast | $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.44s | 180 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.84s | 86 tps | ||
Fast | $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.39 | 0.56s | 194 tps | |
| $0.98 | $3.08 | $0.182 | -- | -- | ||
| $0.91 | $2.86 | $0.169 | 0.79s | 71 tps | ||
Not used in Standard routing:Why these endpoints are not used | ||||||
| $1.54 | $4.84 | $0.154 | 0.41s | 159 tps | ||
P50, best across providers
P50, best provider
When an error occurs in an upstream provider, we can recover by routing to another healthy provider, if your request filters allow it. You can access per-provider uptime data programmatically through the Endpoints API. Learn more about our load balancing and provider routing options.
